Text Size:
Background Colour:

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy only covers The Website at www.kentldpb.org.uk or www.kentdpgs.org.uk . Web pages and websites linked to The Website are not covered by this policy. By submitting your data you consent to the use of that information as set out below.

Collection Of Information

Kent LDPB does not use cookies that collect personal information from visitors to the Website. Cookies and logging of IP addresses may be used to enable Kent LDPB to monitor site traffic and repeat visitor statistics. The information cannot be used to identify any individual. Personal information may be collected from an email sent by, or a Web Form completed by, a visitor to The Website. Some Web Forms may require or request you to enter personal information. If you complete and submit the Web Form, this will imply your agreement to Kent LDPB using this information.

Use Of Information

Any and all personal information collected from emails is used only to respond to enquiries. Where personal data is requested through Web Forms, such data is only used for the purpose stated on the form and will not be given or sold to any third parties without your consent.

Retention Of Information

Kent LDPB will not keep information longer than is necessary and it will be safeguarded according to the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Compliance With The Data Protection Act 1998

KCC will at all times comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.